Participants

Protoss Protoss (10) Terran Terran (10) Zerg Zerg (8)
From Afreeca Starleague Season 1
South Korea Shuttle South Korea Sharp  —
 — South Korea Last  —
 — South Korea Sea  —
From Seoul Preliminary
South Korea Stork South Korea Mind South Korea Larva
South Korea free South Korea Mong South Korea EffOrt
South Korea Bisu South Korea Flash South Korea Soulkey
South Korea Hint  —  —
South Korea BeSt  —  —
South Korea Movie  —  —
From Busan Preliminary
South Korea By.Maru 최영현 South Korea Ample South Korea Force(Name)
South Korea GuemChi South Korea Iris South Korea Jaedong
South Korea Rain South Korea Light South Korea MIsO
 — South Korea Rush South Korea Terror
 —  — South Korea hero

Results

Round of 24 Group Stage


 

Group Apreview lrthread Review
December 4, 2016 – 19:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss Bisu 2-0
2. South Korea Protoss GuemChi 2-1
3. South Korea Terran Ample 1-2
4. South Korea Zerg Larva 0-2
Group Bpreview lrthread Review
December 5, 2016 – 19:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss Rain 2-0
2. South Korea Terran Light 2-1
3. South Korea Zerg EffOrt 1-2
4. South Korea Zerg Force(Name) 0-2
Group Cpreview lrthread Review
December 6, 2016 – 19:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss Stork 2-0
2. South Korea Terran Rush 2-1
3. South Korea Protoss free 1-2
4. South Korea Zerg MIsO 0-2
Group Dpreview lrthread Recap
December 11, 2016 – 19:00 KST
1. South Korea Terran Flash 2-0
2. South Korea Protoss Movie 2-1
3. South Korea Zerg Soulkey 1-2
4. South Korea Zerg Terror 0-2
Group Epreview lrthread Recap
December 12, 2016 – 19:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss BeSt 2-0
2. South Korea Zerg Jaedong 2-1
3. South Korea Terran Mong 1-2
4. South Korea Protoss Hint 0-2
Group Fpreview lrthread Recap
December 13, 2016 – 17:00 KST
1. South Korea Zerg hero 2-0
2. South Korea Terran Mind 2-1
3. South Korea Terran Iris 1-2
4. South Korea Protoss By.Maru 0-2

Round of 16 Group Stage


 

Group Apreview lrthread Review
December 18, 2016 – 19:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss Stork 2-0
2. South Korea Protoss GuemChi 2-1
3. South Korea Terran Light 1-2
4. South Korea Protoss Shuttle 0-2
Group Bpreview lrthread Review
December 20, 2016 – 19:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss BeSt 2-0
2. South Korea Zerg Jaedong 2-1
3. South Korea Terran Mind 1-2
4. South Korea Terran Sharp 0-2
Group Cpreview lrthread Review
December 25, 2016 – 19:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss Bisu 2-0
2. South Korea Zerg hero 2-1
3. South Korea Terran Last 1-2
4. South Korea Terran Rush 0-2
Group Dpreview lrthread Review
December 27, 2016 – 19:00 KST
1. South Korea Terran Flash 2-0
2. South Korea Terran Sea 2-1
3. South Korea Protoss Movie 1-2
4. South Korea Protoss Rain 0-2

Elimination Bracket


untitled

Prize Pool


References:

TeamLiquid

ASL Official Website